The Mobile
Broadband Standard

GPRS

EDGE

EDGE+

W-CDMA

UMTS

HSPA

HSPA+

LTE

LTE-Advanced

LTE-Advanced Pro

3GPP Specifications per TSG/WG


3GPP Specifications for group: C4 (showing rapporteur)

Click on spec number for details

TS 03.03 Numbering, Addressing and Identification Mr. Russell, Nick
TS 03.04 Signalling Requirements Relating to Routing of Calls to Mobile Subscribers Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.07 Restoration Procedures Mr. Park, Ian David Chalmers
TS 03.08 Organization of Subscriber Data Dr. Bauer, Rolf
TS 03.09 Handover Procedures Mr. Monrad, Atle
TS 03.11 Technical Realization of Supplementary Services - General Aspects Dr. Koza, Yvette
TS 03.12 Location Registration Procedures Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.12dcs Location Registration Procedures (DCS 1800) Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.15 Technical Realization of Operator Determined Barring (ODB) Mr. Russell, Nick
TS 03.16 Subscriber Data Management Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.18 Basic Call Handling Mr. Russell, Nick
TR 03.47 Example Protocol Stacks for Interconnecting Service Centre(s) (SC) and Mobile Services Switching Centre(s) (MSC) Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.66 Support of GSM Mobile Number Portability (MNP); Stage 2 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 03.67 Enhanced Multi-Level Precedence and Pre-emption Service (eMLPP); Stage 2 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.72 Call Deflection stage 2 Dr. Koza, Yvette
TS 03.73 Support of Localised Service Area (SoLSA); Stage 2 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.78 Ccustomized Applications for Mobile network Enhanced Logic (CAMEL) Phase 2; Stage 2 Mrs. Lantelme, Isabelle
TS 03.79 Support of Optimal Routeing phase 1; Stage 2 Mr. Russell, Nick
TS 03.81 Line Identification Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.82 Call Forwarding (CF) Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 03.83 Call Waiting (CW) and Call Hold (HOLD) Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Sharp, Iain
TS 03.84 Multi Party (MPTY) Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Habermann, Steffen
TS 03.85 Closed user Group (CUG) Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.86 Advice of Charge (AoC) Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.87 User-to-user signalling (UUS); Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.88 Call Barring (CB) supplementary services; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.90 Unstructured Supplementary Service Data (USSD) Mr. Gay, Emmanuel
TS 03.91 Explicit Call Transfer (ECT) Supplementary Service; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.93 Technical realization of Completion of Calls to Busy Subscriber (CCBS); Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.96 Name Identification Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 03.97 Multiple subscriber Profile (MSP); Stage 2 Mr. Russell, Nick
TS 04.10 Mobile Radio Interface Layer 3 - Supplementary Services Specification - General Aspects Mr. Subramanian, Ramachandran
TS 04.30 Location Services (LCS); Supplementary service operations; Stage 3 Mr. Hutton, David
TS 04.67 Enhanced Multi-Level Precedence and Pre-emption service (eMLPP); Stage 3 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 04.72 Call Deflection (CD) Supplementary Service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.80 Mobile Radio Interface Layer 3 - Supplementary Services Specification Formats and Coding Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.81 Line Identification Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.82 Call Forwarding (CF) Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.83 Call Waiting (CW) and Call Hold (HOLD) Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Sharp, Iain
TS 04.84 Multi Party (MPTY) Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Habermann, Steffen
TS 04.85 Closed User Group (CUG) Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.86 Advice of Charge (AoC) Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.87 User-to-User Signalling (UUS) Supplementary Service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.88 Call Barring (CB) Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.90 Unstructured Supplementary Service Data (USSD) Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 04.91 Explicit Call Transfer (ECT) Supplementary Service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.93 Completion of Calls to Busy Subscriber (CCBS); Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 04.96 Name Identification Supplementary Services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TR 09.01 General Network Interworking Scenarios Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 09.02 Mobile Application Part (MAP) Specification Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 09.02dcs Mobile Application Part (MAP) Specification (DCS 1800) Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 09.10 Information Element Mapping between Mobile Station - Base Station System (MS - BSS) and Base Station System - Mobile-services Switching Centre (BSS - MCS) Signalling Procedures and the Mobile Application Part (MAP) Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 09.10dcs Information Element Mapping between Mobile Station - Base Station System (MS - BSS) and Base Station System - Mobile-services Switching Centre (BSS - MCS) Signalling Procedures and the Mobile Application Part (MAP) (DCS 1800) Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 09.11 Signalling Interworking for Supplementary Services Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 09.13 Signalling interworking between ISDN supplementary services Application Service Element (ASE) and Mobile Application Part (MAP) protocols Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 09.60 General Packet Radio Service (GPRS); GPRS Tunnelling Protocol GPT) across the Gn and Gp Interface Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 09.78 CAMEL Application Part phase 2 (stage 3) Mr. Hodges, Phil
TR 10.02 Guidelines for the modification of the Mobile Application Part (MAP) in phase 2+ Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TR 21.978 Feasibility Technical Report; CAMEL Control of VoIP Services Mr. Smith, David
TS 23.003 Numbering, addressing and identification Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 23.007 Restoration procedures Mr. Lu, Fei
TS 23.008 Organization of subscriber data Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 23.009 Handover procedures Mr. Monrad, Atle
TS 23.011 Technical realization of Supplementary Services Dr. Koza, Yvette
TS 23.012 Location management procedures Mr. Tamura, Toshiyuki
TS 23.015 Technical realization of Operator Determined Barring (ODB) Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 23.016 Subscriber data management; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.018 Basic call handling; Technical realization Mr. Landais, Bruno
TS 23.066 Support of Mobile Number Portability (MNP); Technical realization; Stage 2 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 23.067 enhanced Multi-Level Precedence and Pre-emption Service (eMLPP); Stage 2 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 23.072 Call Deflection (CD) supplementary service; Stage 2 Dr. Koza, Yvette
TS 23.078 Customised Applications for Mobile network Enhanced Logic (CAMEL) Phase 4; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.079 Support of Optimal Routeing (SOR); Technical realization Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 23.081 Line Identification supplementary services; Stage 2 Mr. Tamura, Toshiyuki
TS 23.082 Call Forwarding (CF) supplementary services; Stage 2 Mr. Tamura, Toshiyuki
TS 23.083 Call Waiting (CW) and Call Hold (HOLD) supplementary services; Stage 2 Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 23.084 Multi Party (MPTY) supplementary service; Stage 2 Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 23.085 Closed User Group (CUG) supplementary service; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.086 Advice of Charge (AoC) supplementary services; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.087 User-to-User Signalling (UUS) supplementary service; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.088 Call Barring (CB) Supplementary Services; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.090 Unstructured Supplementary Service Data (USSD); Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.091 Explicit Call Transfer (ECT) supplementary service; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.093 Technical realization of Completion of Calls to Busy Subscriber (CCBS); Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.094 Follow-Me (FM); Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.096 Name identification supplementary services; Stage 2 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 23.097 Multiple Subscriber Profile (MSP) (Phase X); Stage 2 Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 23.116 Super-Charger technical realization; Stage 2 Dr. Wild, Peter
TS 23.119 Gateway Location Register (GLR); Stage 2 Mr. Matsuura, Takaaki
TS 23.135 Multicall supplementary service; Stage 2 Mr. Matsuura, Takaaki
TS 23.142 Value-added Services for SMS (VAS4SMS); Interface and signalling flow Mr. Zhang, Hao
TS 23.153 Out of band transcoder control; Stage 2 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 23.205 Bearer-independent circuit-switched core network; Stage 2 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 23.231 SIP-I based circuit-switched core network; Stage 2 Mrs. Biondic, Nevenka
TS 23.278 Customised Applications for Mobile network Enhanced Logic (CAMEL) Phase 4; Stage 2; IM CN Interworking Mr. Berry, Nigel. H
TS 23.284 Local Call Local Switch (LCLS); Stage 2 Mrs. Biondic, Nevenka
TS 23.333 Multimedia Resource Function Controller (MRFC) - Multimedia Resource Function Processor (MRFP) Mp interface: Procedures descriptions Mr. Morand, Lionel
TS 23.334 IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS) Application Level Gateway (IMS-ALG) - IMS Access Gateway (IMS-AGW) interface: Procedures descriptions Mr. Landais, Bruno
TS 23.335 User Data Convergence (UDC); Technical realization and information flows; Stage 2 Ms. Bartolome, Maria-Cruz
TS 23.380 IMS Restoration Procedures Ms. Bartolome, Maria-Cruz
TR 23.820 Study of IMS restoration procedures Mr. Blanco, German
TR 23.840 Study into routeing of MT-SMs via the HPLMN Mr. Russell, Nick
TR 23.845 Study on User Data Convergence (UDC) evolution Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TR 23.857 Study of Evolved Packet Core (EPC) nodes restoration Mr. Lu, Fei
TR 23.889 Local Call Local Switch (LCLS) system impacts; Feasibility study Mr. Hutton, David
TR 23.908 Technical report on Pre-Paging Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TR 23.909 Technical report on the Gateway Location Register Mr. Park, Ian David Chalmers
TR 23.911 Technical report on Out-of-band transcoder control Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TR 23.912 Technical report on Super-Charger Mr. Sharp, Iain
TR 23.941 3GPP Generic User Profile (GUP); Stage 2; Data Description Method (DDM) Dr. Koza, Yvette
TS 24.010 Mobile radio interface layer 3; Supplementary services specification; General aspects Mr. Subramanian, Ramachandran
TS 24.030 Location Services (LCS); Supplementary service operations; Stage 3 Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 24.067 Enhanced Multi-Level Precedence and Pre-emption service (eMLPP); Stage 3 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 24.072 Call Deflection (CD) supplementary service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.080 Mobile radio interface layer 3 supplementary services specification; Formats and coding Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.081 Line Identification supplementary services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.082 Call Forwarding (CF) supplementary services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.083 Call Waiting (CW) and Call Hold (HOLD) supplementary services; Stage 3 Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 24.084 Multi Party (MPTY) supplementary service; Stage 3 Mr. Wild, Peter A.
TS 24.085 Closed User Group (CUG) supplementary service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.086 Advice of Charge (AoC) supplementary services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.087 User-to-User Signalling (UUS) Supplementary Service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.088 Call Barring (CB) supplementary service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.090 Unstructured Supplementary Service Data (USSD); Stage 3 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 24.091 Explicit Call Transfer (ECT) supplementary service; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.093 Completion of Calls to Busy Subscriber (CCBS); Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.096 Name Identification supplementary services; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 24.135 Multicall supplementary service; Stage 3 Mr. Matsuura, Takaaki
TS 24.171 Control Plane Location Services (LCS) procedures in the Evolved Packet System (EPS) Mr. Ramachandran, Shyamal
TS 29.002 Mobile Application Part (MAP) specification Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.010 Information element mapping between Mobile Station - Base Station System (MS - BSS) and Base Station System - Mobile-services Switching Centre (BSS - MSC); Signalling Procedures and the Mobile Application Part (MAP) Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 29.011 Signalling Interworking for supplementary services Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.013 Signalling interworking between ISDN supplementary services; Application Service Element (ASE) and Mobile Application Part (MAP) protocols Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.060 General Packet Radio Service (GPRS); GPRS Tunnelling Protocol (GTP) across the Gn and Gp interface Mr. Tamura, Toshiyuki
TS 29.078 Customised Applications for Mobile network Enhanced Logic (CAMEL) Phase X; CAMEL Application Part (CAP) specification Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 29.109 Generic Authentication Architecture (GAA); Zh and Zn Interfaces based on the Diameter protocol; Stage 3 Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.119 GPRS Tunnelling Protocol (GTP) specification for Gateway Location Register (GLR) Mr. Noda, Aki
TS 29.120 Mobile Application Part (MAP) specification for Gateway Location Register (GLR) Mr. Matsuura, Takaaki
TS 29.128 Mobility Management Entity (MME) and Serving GPRS Support Node (SGSN) interfaces for interworking with packet data networks and applications Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 29.139 3GPP system - fixed broadband access network interworking; Home (e)Node B - security gateway interface Mr. Zu, Qiang
TS 29.140 Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS); MM10 interface based on Diameter protocol; Stage 3 Dr. Koza, Yvette
TS 29.168 Cell Broadcast Centre interfaces with the Evolved Packet Core; Stage 3 Mr. Tamura, Toshiyuki
TS 29.171 Location Services (LCS); LCS Application Protocol (LCS-AP) between the Mobile Management Entity (MME) and Evolved Serving Mobile Location Centre (E-SMLC); SLs interface Mr. Tran, Khiem
TS 29.172 Location Services (LCS); Evolved Packet Core (EPC) LCS Protocol (ELP) between the Gateway Mobile Location Centre (GMLC) and the Mobile Management Entity (MME); SLg interface Mr. Tran, Khiem
TS 29.173 Location Services (LCS); Diameter-based SLh interface for Control Plane LCS Mr. Morand, Lionel
TS 29.202 Signalling System No. 7 (SS7) signalling transport in core network; Stage 3 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 29.204 Signalling System No. 7 (SS7) security gateway; Architecture, functional description and protocol details Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.205 Application of Q.1900 series to bearer independent Circuit Switched (CS) core network architecture; Stage 3 Mrs. Biondic, Nevenka
TS 29.228 IP Multimedia (IM) Subsystem Cx and Dx Interfaces; Signalling flows and message contents Ms. Bartolome, Maria-Cruz
TS 29.229 Cx and Dx interfaces based on the Diameter protocol; Protocol details Ms. Bartolome, Maria-Cruz
TS 29.230 Diameter applications; 3GPP specific codes and identifiers Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.231 Application of SIP-I Protocols to Circuit Switched (CS) core network architecture; Stage 3 Mrs. Biondic, Nevenka
TS 29.232 Media Gateway Controller (MGC) - Media Gateway (MGW) interface; Stage 3 Mr. Park, Ian David Chalmers
TS 29.234 3GPP system to Wireless Local Area Network (WLAN) interworking; Stage 3 Mr. Kåll, Jan
TS 29.238 Interconnection Border Control Functions (IBCF) - Transition Gateway (TrGW) interface, Ix interface; Stage 3 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 29.240 3GPP Generic User Profile (GUP); Stage 3; Network Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.244 Interface between the Control plane Plane and the User Plane of EPC Nodes Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 29.272 Evolved Packet System (EPS); Mobility Management Entity (MME) and Serving GPRS Support Node (SGSN) related interfaces based on Diameter protocol Mr. Lavasani, Shahab
TS 29.273 Evolved Packet System (EPS); 3GPP EPS AAA interfaces Mr. De Gregorio, Jesus
TS 29.274 3GPP Evolved Packet System (EPS); Evolved General Packet Radio Service (GPRS) Tunnelling Protocol for Control plane (GTPv2-C); Stage 3 Mr. Milton, Lewis
TS 29.275 Proxy Mobile IPv6 (PMIPv6) based Mobility and Tunnelling protocols; Stage 3 Mr. Matsuura, Takaaki
TS 29.276 3GPP Evolved Packet System (EPS); Optimized handover procedures and protocols between E-UTRAN access and cdma2000 HRPD Access; Stage 3 Mr. Berry, Nigel. H
TS 29.277 Optimised handover procedures and protocol between EUTRAN access and non-3GPP accesses (S102); Stage 3 Mr. Salot, Nirav
TS 29.278 Customized Applications for Mobile network Enhanced Logic (CAMEL) Phase 4; CAMEL Application Part (CAP) specification for IP Multimedia Subsystems (IMS) Mr. Berry, Nigel. H
TS 29.279 Mobile IPv4 (MIPv4) based mobility protocols; Stage 3 Mr. Milton, Lewis
TS 29.280 Evolved Packet System (EPS); 3GPP Sv interface (MME to MSC, and SGSN to MSC) for SRVCC Mr. Milton, Lewis
TS 29.281 General Packet Radio System (GPRS) Tunnelling Protocol User Plane (GTPv1-U) Mr. Yang, Yong
TS 29.282 Mobile IPv6 vendor specific option format and usage within 3GPP Mr. Matsuura, Takaaki
TS 29.283 Diameter data management applications Mr. Morand, Lionel
TS 29.303 Domain Name System Procedures; Stage 3 Mr. Morand, Lionel
TS 29.305 InterWorking Function (IWF) between MAP based and Diameter based interfaces Ms. Shi, Susan
TS 29.328 IP Multimedia (IM) Subsystem Sh interface; Signalling flows and message contents Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.329 Sh interface based on the Diameter protocol; Protocol details Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.332 Media Gateway Control Function (MGCF) - IM Media Gateway; Mn interface Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TS 29.333 Multimedia Resource Function Controller (MRFC) - Multimedia Resource Function Processor (MRFP) Mp interface; Stage 3 Mr. Hodges, Phil
TS 29.334 IMS Application Level Gateway (IMS-ALG) - IMS Access Gateway (IMS-AGW); Iq Interface; Stage 3 Mr. Landais, Bruno
TS 29.335 User Data Convergence (UDC); User data repository access protocol over the Ud interface; Stage 3 Mrs. Merino vazquez, Emiliano
TS 29.336 Home Subscriber Server (HSS) diameter interfaces for interworking with packet data networks and applications Mr. De Gregorio, Jesus
TS 29.337 Diameter-based T4 Interface for communications with packet data networks and applications Ms. Shi, Susan
TS 29.338 Diameter based protocols to support Short Message Service (SMS) capable Mobile Management Entities (MMEs) Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.344 Proximity-services (ProSe) function to Home Subscriber Server (HSS) aspects; Stage 3 Ms. Shi, Susan
TS 29.345 Inter-Proximity-services (Prose) function signalling aspects; Stage 3 Mr. Morand, Lionel
TS 29.364 IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS) Application Server (AS) service data descriptions for AS interoperability Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 29.388 V2X Control Function to Home Subscriber Server (HSS) aspects (V4); Stage 3 Mr. Li, Zhijun
TS 29.389 Inter-V2X Control Function Signalling aspects (V6); Stage 3 Mr. Li, Zhijun
TS 29.405 Nq and Nq' Application Protocol (Nq-AP); Stage 3 Mr. Shi, Xiaoyan
TS 29.424 TISPAN; H.248 Profile for controlling Trunking Media Gateways; Protocol specification Mr. Meredith, John M
TS 29.433 TISPAN; IP Multimedia; Diameter based protocol for the interfaces between the Call Session Control Function and the User Profile Server Function/Subscription Locator Function; Signalling flows and protocol details [3GPP TS 29.228 and 29.229 modified] Mr. Meredith, John M
TR 29.800 Signalling System No. 7 (SS7) Security Gateway; Architecture, functional description and protocol details Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TR 29.801 Feasibility study of using M2PA in 3GPP networks Mr. Zhao, Yuyi
TR 29.802 (G)MSC-S - (G)MSC-S Nc Interface based on the SIP-I protocol Mr. Hutton, David
TR 29.805 InterWorking Function (IWF) between MAP based and Diameter based interfaces Mr. Li, Ming
TR 29.806 Study on IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS) Proxy Call Session Control Function (P-CSCF) restoration procedures Ms. Bartolome, Maria-Cruz
TR 29.807 Study on General Packet Radio Service (GPRS) Tunnelling Protocol for Control plane (GTP-C) overload control mechanisms Mr. Salot, Nirav
TR 29.809 Study on Diameter overload control mechanisms Mr. Morand, Lionel
TR 29.810 Study on Diameter load control mechanisms Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TR 29.811 Study on EPC signalling improvements for race scenarios Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TR 29.812 Study on SCC AS Restoration Mrs. Du, Xiaoning
TR 29.813 Study on S6a/S6d Shared Data Update Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TR 29.819 Study on impacts of the Diameter Base Protocol specification update. Mr. Morand, Lionel
TR 29.826 P-CSCF restoration enhancements for WLAN Mr. Landais, Bruno
TR 29.828 Study on extended IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS) media plane security features and Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) related Network Address Translation (NAT) traversal support; IMS H.248 profiles aspects Mr. Landais, Bruno
TS 29.839 3GPP system - fixed broadband access network interworking; Home (e)Node B - security gateway interface Mr. Zu, Qiang
TR 29.844 Study on Control and User Plane Separation of EPC Nodes Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TR 29.854 Study on shared data update for multiple subscribers Ms. Shi, Susan
TR 29.864 Study on IMS Application Server (AS) service data descriptions for AS interoperability Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TR 29.882 Customized Alerting Tone (CAT) in 3G CS domain Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TR 29.891 CT WG4 aspects of 5G System Phase 1 Mr. Landais, Bruno
TR 29.903 Feasibility Study on SS7 signalling transport in the core network with SCCP-User Adaptation (SUA) layer Mr. Young, Michael
TR 29.935 Study on User Data Convergence (UDC) data model Mr. Ficaccio, Mauro
TR 30.902 Guidelines for the modification of the Mobile Application Part (MAP) in Phase 2+ Mr. Wiehe, Ulrich
TS 43.073 Support of Localised Service Area (SoLSA); Stage 2 Mr. Schmitt, Peter
TR 49.001 General network interworking scenarios Mr. Schmitt, Peter